Seascape event calendar 2015

SSE – Sescape signature events – organized/coorganized by Seascape

MNE – Main national event


Seascape 18 Racing

03.-06. April, Spi Ouest France – La Trinité sur Mer, France

05.-11. April, Stickl training week – Lake Garda, Italy

11.-12. April, Monocup Opener – Izola, Slovenia

SSE 22.-26. April, Seascape Challenge – Tribunj, Croatia

09.-10. May, Attersee, Austria

09.-10. May, Almere Regatta – Muiderzand, Netherlands

MNE 14.-16. May, Traunseewoche, Austrian Open Championship – Gmunden, Austria

MNE 14.-17. May, Grand prix Ecole Navale, France Open Championship – Brest, France

23.-25. May, Rheinweek, Germany

23.-25. May, North Sea Regatta – Scheveningen, Netherlands

30.-31. May, Monocup Pirat Race – Portorož, Slovenia

30.-31. May, Lipno Maraton – Lipno, Czech Republic

10.-14. June, Normandy Sailing Week- Le Havre, France

12.-14. June, Bol d’Or – Génève, Switzerland

MNE 13.-14. June, Monocup, Slovenian Open Championship – Portorož, Slovenia

20. June, Blaues Band – Neusiedlersee, Austria

20.-21. June, Zwischenahner Meer Race – Zwischenahner, Germany

04.-05. July, 18h d’Arcachon – Arcachon, France

04.-05. July, Delta Week – Colijnsplaat, Netherlands

MNE 05.-07. July, Warnemunde woche, German Open Championship – Warnemunde, Germany

MNE 17.-19. July, Plymouth race week, UK Open Championship – Plymouth, United Kingdom

28.-30. August, Obélix Trophy – Bénodet, France

29.-30. August, Val Navtika Cup – Izola, Slovenia

MNE 05.-06. September, Aarhus Week, Danish Open Championship – Aarhus, Denmark

SSE 18.-20. September, Silverrudder – Svednborg, Denmark

MNE 18.-20. September, Dutch Open Championships – Medemblik, Netherlands

19.-20. September, Monocup Velenje Lake – Velenje, Slovenia

19.-20. September, Achensee, Austria

SSE 09.-11. October, Seascape18 Eurocup – Lake Garda, Italy

06.-08. November, Novembre in Hyéres- Hyères, France


Seascape 18 Cruising

SSE 20.-26. July, Seascape Kornati Adventure – Kornati NP, Croatia

01.-08. August, Muritz Raid – Lake Muritz, Germany

03.-09. August, Raid Atlantique – North Bretagne, France

10.-13. September, Nordic Archipelago Rally – Stockholm, Sweden

17.-22. August, Raid Atlantique – South Bretagne, France

21.-23. August, Beach Hopping Adventure – Baltic Sea, Denmark


Seascape 27 Racing

03.-06. April, Spi Ouest France – La Trinité sur Mer, France

SSE 22.-26. April, Seascape Challenge – Tribunj, Croatia

25. April, 50-Mijls double-handed – Lelystad, Netherlands

SSE 06.-10. May, La Duecento, Italy

30. May, 40-mile of Bru – Bruinisse, Netherlands

29.-31. May, Fyn Rundt – Fyn, Denmark

19. June, Ronde om Noord-Holland – Muiden-Ijmuiden, Netherlands

SSE 24.-28 June, Pantaenius Bohus Race – Uddevalla, Sweden

28.-29. August, 24h race – Ijsselmeer, Netherlands

29.-30. August, Val Navtika Cup – Izola, Slovenia

SSE 18.-20. September, Silverrudder – Svednborg, Denmark

30. September, 200-mijls SOLO – Lelystad, Netherlands

SSE 13.-15. November, Jabuka Race – Vodice, Croatia


Seascape 27 Cruising

10.-13. September, Nordic Archipelago Rally – Stockholm, Sweden


Inland events

8. January, Slovenian Seascape 18 annual owners meeting

17. January, German Seascape18 annual owners meeting

SSE 20. November, Seascape Party, Ljubljana